Carrito de Compras

0 item(s) en carrito/ total: $0 USD    ver carrito
NSM-205FC

NSM-205FC

review
0
0
5
En Venta $502.80 $432.41 USD
*Los precios son en Dolares y no incluyen IVA

Stock: 0

Sobre Pedido
Número de Parte:NSM-205FC
Descuento por volumen
Cantidad
Precio
  • 3 - 4
  • $428.08
  • 5 - 9
  • $423.76
  • 10 - 24
  • $415.11
  • 25 - 49
  • $410.79
  • 50 - 99
  • $406.46
  • 100+
  • $402.14
*For Multi Mode Use* Unmanaged 4 Port Industrial 10/100BaseT Ethernet with 100BaseFX Fiber Switch in Metal Case that secures data transmission by using fiber optic transmission to provide immunity from EMI/RFI interference. (SC Connector; Multi-mode).


This product uses Ethernet for transmitting a signal up to 2 Km(6,600 ft), and is the perfect solution for applications where transmission must be protected from electrical exposure, surges, lightning or chemical corrosion.

The NS-205FT operates at either half or full duplex mode. In full duplex mode The range is 2km with 62.5/ 125µm fiber cables; in half duplex mode, range is 412m with 62.5/ 125μm fiber cables.

The Ethernet supports 10/ 100M auto-negotiation feature and auto MDI /MDIX function.

Features:
  • Automatic MDI / MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play.
  • Each port supports both 10/100 Mbps speed auto negotiation.
  • Store-and-forward architecture.
  • Full duplex IEEE 802.3x and half duplex backpressure flow control.
  • 3.2Gbps high performance memory bandwidth.
  • Frame buffer memory:512 Kbit.
  • Integrated look-up engine with dedicated 1 K unicast MAC addresses.
  • Redundant Power Inputs +10 ~ +30V DC .
  • Power failure alarm by relay output.
  • Supports operating temperatures from 0°C ~ +70°C.
  • DIN rail mount for industrial usage.

Productos Relacionados