Carrito de Compras

0 item(s) en carrito/ total: $0 USD    ver carrito
NS-205FT

NS-205FT

review
0
0
5
En Venta $418.80 $360.17 USD
*Los precios son en Dolares y no incluyen IVA

Stock: 0

Sobre Pedido
Número de Parte:NS-205FT
Descuento por volumen
Cantidad
Precio
  • 3 - 4
  • $356.57
  • 5 - 9
  • $352.96
  • 10 - 24
  • $345.76
  • 25 - 49
  • $342.16
  • 50 - 99
  • $338.56
  • 100+
  • $334.96
Unmanaged 4 Port Industrial 10/100BaseT Ethernet with Fiber 100BaseFX Switch with ST Connector. Secures data transmission by using fiber optic transmission to provide immunity from EMI/RFI interference. *For Multi Mode Use* Comparable to Sixnet, Stride, Hirschmann, and other industrial Ethernet Switches. Supports operating temperatures from 0 ~ +70°C (32F ~ 158F).


This product uses Ethernet for transmitting a signal up to 2 Km(6,600 ft), and is the perfect solution for applications where transmission must be protected from electrical exposure, surges, lightning or chemical corrosion.

The NS-205FT operates at either half or full duplex mode. In full duplex mode The range is 2km with 62.5/ 125µm fiber cables; in half duplex mode, range is 412m with 62.5/ 125μm fiber cables.

The Ethernet supports 10/ 100M auto-negotiation feature and auto MDI /MDIX function.

Features:
  • Automatic MDI / MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play.
  • Each port supports both 10/100 Mbps speed auto negotiation.
  • Store-and-forward architecture.
  • Full duplex IEEE 802.3x and half duplex backpressure flow control.
  • 3.2Gbps high performance memory bandwidth.
  • Frame buffer memory:512 Kbit.
  • Integrated look-up engine with dedicated 1 K unicast MAC addresses.
  • Supports +10~+30Vdc voltage.
  • Supports operating temperatures from 0 ~ +70°C.
  • DIN rail mount for industrial usage.

Productos Relacionados