Carrito de Compras

0 item(s) en carrito/ total: $0 USD    ver carrito
NS-200WDM-B

NS-200WDM-B

review
0
0
5
En Venta $382.80 $329.21 USD
*Los precios son en Dolares y no incluyen IVA

Stock: 0

Sobre Pedido
Número de Parte:NS-200WDM-B
Descuento por volumen
Cantidad
Precio
  • 3 - 4
  • $325.92
  • 5 - 9
  • $322.62
  • 10 - 24
  • $316.04
  • 25 - 49
  • $312.75
  • 50 - 99
  • $309.46
  • 100+
  • $306.16
Industrial Single-Strand 10/100 Base-T(X) to 100 Base-FX Media Converter, Single-mode; SC connector, TX 1550 nm, RX 1310 nm, SC. Supports operating temperatures from 0°C ~ +70°C.


Using the fiber optic medium for Ethernet applications has become more popular due to fiber optic's excellent physical features, especially for long distance networks. However, fiber optic cable is very expensive, so if we can apply a solution that uses only 1 cable instead of 2, the infrastructure cost can be cut in half. The NS-200WDM Series provides a solution that reduces your expense by 50%!

The NS-200WDM Series of Single-Strand Fiber Converters supports Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) technology that allows two independent data communication channels to transmit and receive over one standard, single mode, fiber optic line. This not only doubles your existing bandwidth, but also effectively reduces the cost of creating a new fiber optic infrastructure.

Features:
  • Automatic MDI / MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play.
  • Each port supports both 10/100 Mbps speed auto negotiation.
  • Store-and-forward architecture.
  • Full duplex IEEE 802.3x and half duplex backpressure flow control.
  • 1.4Gbps high performance memory bandwidth..
  • Integrated look-up engine with dedicated 1 K unicast MAC addresses.
  • Supports +10~+30Vdc voltage
    Reverse Polarity Protection.
  • Supports operating temperatures from 0°C ~ +70°C.
  • DIN rail mount for industrial usage.

Productos Relacionados