Carrito de Compras

0 item(s) en carrito/ total: $0 USD    ver carrito
NS-200FC

NS-200FC

review
0
0
5
En Venta $370.80 $318.89 USD
*Los precios son en Dolares y no incluyen IVA

Stock: 0

Sobre Pedido
Número de Parte:NS-200FC
Descuento por volumen
Cantidad
Precio
  • 3 - 4
  • $315.70
  • 5 - 9
  • $312.51
  • 10 - 24
  • $306.13
  • 25 - 49
  • $302.94
  • 50 - 99
  • $299.75
  • 100+
  • $296.57
*For Multi Mode Use* 10/100BaseT Ethernet to Fiber Optics 100BaseFX Converter. The Ethernet supports 10/100M Auto-Negotiation and Auto MDI/MDIX functions. Has SC connector, supports operating temperatures from 0 ~ +70°C.


The NS-200FC operates at either half or full duplex mode. In full duplex mode, range is 2km with 62.5/ 125µm fiber cables; in half duplex mode, range is 412m with 62.5/ 125µm fiber cables. It contains "soft start" function with overload protection, high-low voltage protection. The width of the NS-200FC is just 32.30 mm, so it can be used where space is important.

Features:
  • Automatic MDI / MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play.
  • Each port supports both 10/100 Mbps speed auto negotiation.
  • Store-and-forward architecture.
  • Full duplex IEEE 802.3x and half duplex backpressure flow control.
  • Supports +10 ~ +30 VDC voltage.
  • Supports operating temperatures from 0 °C ~ +70 °C.
  • DIN-Rail mount for industrial usage.

Productos Relacionados