NS-200FCS

NS-200FCS

review
0
0
5
Precio USD*: $543.10
Sobre Pedido (10~12 días hábiles)
Número de Parte:NS-200FCS
Descuento por volumen
Cantidad
Precio USD
  • 3 - 4
  • $532.24
  • 5 - 9
  • $521.38
  • 10 - 24
  • $505.08
  • 25 - 49
  • $483.36
  • 50 - 99
  • $477.93
  • 100+
  • $467.07
*For Single-Mode Use* 10/100BaseT Ethernet to Fiber Optics 100BaseFX Converter. 15 Km for Full Duplex Fiber Optics Transmission. The Ethernet Supports 10/100M Auto-Negotiation and Auto MDI/MDIX Functions. Supports operating temperatures from 0 ~ +70°C.


The NS-200FCS operates at full duplex mode. In full duplex mode, range is 15km with 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125 µm fiber cables. It contains "soft start" function with overload protection, high-low voltage protection. The width of the NS-200FCS is just 32.30 mm, so it can be used where space is important.

Features:
  • Automatic MDI / MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play.
  • Each port supports both 10/100 Mbps speed auto negotiation.
  • Store-and-forward architecture.
  • Full duplex IEEE 802.3x and half duplex backpressure flow control.
  • Supports +10 ~ +30 VDC voltage.
  • Supports operating temperatures from 0 °C ~ +70 °C.
  • DIN-Rail mount for industrial usage.

Productos Relacionados

 
 

Artículos visitados Recientemente